2013 Local Endorsements

Endorsed Candidates in Minneapolis

Kevin Reich

Kevin Reich


Minneapolis Ward 1
Minneapolis 1st Ward
612-673-2201

Room 307, 305 South 5th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55415
Jacob Frey

Jacob Frey


Endorsed For Minneapolis Ward 3
612-968-4443

316 E Hennepin Avenue Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55414
Barb Johnson

Barb Johnson


Endorsed For Minneapolis Ward 4
612-673-2204

Room 307, 350 South 5th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55415
Abdi Warsame

Abdi Warsame


Endorsed For Minneapolis Ward 6




Lisa Goodman

Lisa Goodman


Endorsed For Minneapolis Ward 7
612-673-2207

Room 307, 350 South 5th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55415
Elizabeth Glidden

Elizabeth Glidden


Endorsed For Minneapolis Ward 8
612-673-2208

Room 307, 350 South 5th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55415
Alondra Cano

Alondra Cano


Endorsed For Minneapolis Ward 9
612-483-5359

PO Box 7127
Minneapolis, MN 55407
Lisa Bender

Lisa Bender


Endorsed For Minneapolis Ward 10
612-669-3286

2433 Dupont Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55405
John Quincy

John Quincy


Endorsed For Minneapolis Ward 11


5157 Oakland Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55417
Linea Palmisano

Linea Palmisano


Endorsed For Minneapolis Ward 13
612-305-8719



Carol Becker

Carol Becker


Board Of Estimate And Taxation


Becker Volunteer Committee, 3201 48th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406

David Wheeler

David Wheeler



Board of Estimate and Taxation
612-730-6112



Tom Nordyke

Tom Nordyke


Minneapolis Parks Board - At Large




John Erwin

John Erwin


Minneapolis Parks Board - At Large
612-230-6443

2117 West River Road
Minneapolis, MN 55411
Liz Wielinski

Liz Wielinski


Minneapolis Parks Board - District 1
612-230-6443

2117 West River Road

Jon Olson

Jon Olson


Minneapolis Parks Board - District 2
612-230-6443

2117 West River Road
Minneapolis, MN 55411
Scott Vreeland

Scott Vreeland


Minneapolis Parks Board - District 3
612-721-7892

2117 West River Road
Minneapolis, MN 55411
Anita Tabb

Anita Tabb


Minneapolis Parks Board - District 4
612-230-6443

2117 West River Road
Minneapolis, MN 55411
Steffanie Musich

Steffanie Musich


Minneapolis Parks Board - District 5


2400 East 43rd Street
Minneapolis, MN 55411
Brad Bourn

Brad Bourn


Minneapolis Parks Board - District 6
612-230-6443

2117 West River Road
Minneapolis, MN 55411

Endorsed Candidates in Maplewood

Nora Slawik

Nora Slawik



Maplewood Mayor
651-738-7099

2335 Snowshoe Lane E, Maplewood, MN 55119

Marylee Abrams

Marylee Abrams



Maplewood City Council
651-239-3814

2940 Frank St, Maplewood, MN 55109

Kathy Juenemann

Kathy Juenemann



Maplewood City Council
651-771-3670

721 Mt. Vernon Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55117

Endorsed Candidates in Saint Paul

Chris Coleman

Chris Coleman


Mayor Of St. Paul
651-266-8510

390 City Hall, 15 West Kellogg Blvd.
St. Paul, MN 55102
John Brodrick

John Brodrick


Endorsed For St. Paul School Board
651-645-7500

360 Colborne Street
St. Paul, MN 55155
Jean O'Connell

Jean O'Connell


St. Paul School Board
651-295-1623

360 Colborne Street
Saint Paul, MN 55102
Chue Vue

Chue Vue


St. Paul School Board
612-214-6994

Suite 3, 500 Grotto Street N
St. Paul, MN 55104

Endorsed Candidates in Duluth

Zack Filipovich

Zack Filipovich



Duluth City Council (at-large)
218-393-0212



Barb Russ

Barb Russ



Duluth City Council (at-large)
218-310-2065

322 N. 22nd Ave. E. Duluth MN, 55812

Patrick Boyle

Patrick Boyle



Duluth City Council (2nd district)
218-728-4185

2201 East First Street Duluth MN 55812

Howie Hanson

Howie Hanson



Duluth City Council (4th district)
218-940-5200

2864 Wellington St. Duluth, MN 55806

Henry Banks

Henry Banks



Duluth School Board (at-large)




Annie Harala

Annie Harala



Duluth School Board (at-large)
218-310-8993

1129 N 7th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55805

Rosie Loeffler-Kemp

Rosie Loeffler-Kemp



Duluth School Board (1st district)
218-525-6878